About this omnibus
More from Captain America
Captain America is Steve Rogers, the perfect soldier turned symbol. Key stints by Jack Kirby, Jim Steranko, Ed Brubaker and Rick Remender have redefined him every generation.
Captain America: Return of the Winter Soldier Omnibus
Black Widow & Captain America by Waid & Samnee Omnibus
Captain America by Nick Spencer Omnibus Vol. 2
Captain America by Nick Spencer Omnibus Vol. 1
Captain America by Rick Remender Omnibus
Captain America by Mark Gruenwald Omnibus Vol. 2
Captain America by Mark Gruenwald Omnibus Vol. 1
Captain America by Ta-Nehisi Coates Omnibus
Captain America: Return of the Winter Soldier Omnibus
Black Widow & Captain America by Waid & Samnee Omnibus
Captain America by Nick Spencer Omnibus Vol. 2
Captain America by Nick Spencer Omnibus Vol. 1
Captain America by Rick Remender Omnibus
Captain America by Mark Gruenwald Omnibus Vol. 2
Captain America by Mark Gruenwald Omnibus Vol. 1
More from Stan Lee
Stan Lee omnibus editions are the foundation of Marvel's Silver Age voice, from Spider-Man and Thor to Daredevil, early superhero melodrama and the language of shared-universe comics.
The Invincible Iron Man Omnibus Vol. 1
The Avengers Omnibus Vol. 1
Loki Omnibus Vol. 1
Namor the Sub-Mariner Omnibus Vol. 1
Silver Surfer Omnibus Vol. 1
Spider-Woman Omnibus
Silver Surfer: The Infinity Gauntlet Omnibus
Doctor Strange: Master of the Mystic Arts Omnibus Vol. 1
The Invincible Iron Man Omnibus Vol. 1
The Avengers Omnibus Vol. 1
Loki Omnibus Vol. 1
Namor the Sub-Mariner Omnibus Vol. 1
Silver Surfer Omnibus Vol. 1
Spider-Woman Omnibus
Silver Surfer: The Infinity Gauntlet Omnibus
Doctor Strange: Master of the Mystic Arts Omnibus Vol. 1
Edition details
Publisher
- Publisher
- Marvel Comics
- Pages
- 896
Creative team
- Character
- Captain America
- Writer
- Stan Lee
- Artist
- Jack Kirby
Edition
- Language
- English
- Format
- Oversized hardcover
- ISBN
- 9781302957995
Description
Background. Captain America's Silver Age comeback: the Stan Lee and Jack Kirby run that redefined the character for a new generation. This omnibus collects Cap's return from suspended animation in Avengers #4 and the subsequent solo adventures that grappled with themes of displacement, identity, and heroism in a changing world.
What's inside. The volume gathers the relevant material in one reading block, written by Stan Lee, with art by Jack Kirby.
Why it matters. It gives readers the run in context: the era, supporting cast and creative voice presented as a continuous chapter rather than scattered fragments.
Shipping
Free pickup point or locker delivery where the service is available. Tracked home delivery costs €14.90 and is free from €250 of products.
Every order is prepared with custom packaging designed to protect oversized omnibus editions. Estimated delivery: 3-9 business days depending on destination.
Returns
You have 14 calendar days from delivery to change your mind, no questions asked. Free returns: we cover the return shipping.
Full refund to your original payment method once we receive the return.
Copy verification
Every omnibus leaving our warehouse goes through a manual inspection: dustjacket, spine, pages, and corners. Any defect is noted on the product page or the copy is removed from sale.
Frequently asked questions
Is this the original US edition?
Yes. This is the original USA Marvel Comics edition in English (VO), oversized hardcover, sold new and sealed. ISBN 9781302957995. 896 pages.
How much is shipping?
Pickup point or locker delivery (InPost / Mondial Relay) is free where the service is available. Tracked home delivery costs €14.90 and is free from €250 of products. Every order ships in custom protective packaging designed for oversized omnibus editions.
Can I return it if I change my mind?
Yes, no hassle. You have 14 calendar days from delivery to change your mind. We arrange the return, cover the return shipping and issue a full refund — no questions asked.